Grades. Goals. Direction.

Stop guessing. Start knowing what it takes to reach your academic goals.

AcadAim brings your grades, goals, deadlines, and study priorities together—so you can see where you stand, what you need, and what to work on next.

  • Track your performance
  • Calculate what you need
  • Know what to study next
Representative preview

Academic overview

Demo semester • not live student data

Aug 16–22

Current performance

82.4%

+2.1% from last week

Target performance

85.0%

3 courses with targets

Upcoming assessments

3

Next one in 2 days

Courses needing attention

1

Biology has the highest impact

Course performance

Current vs. target grade

Biology76% current / 82% target
Chemistry81% current / 85% target
English92% current / 90% target

Academic priority

Illustrative recommendation

BIOLOGY • 90 MIN

Review cell processes before Friday's exam.

Exam in 4 days • 25% of course grade

Grade forecast and study-plan areas are shown as demo UI. This preview does not represent a live student course dashboard.

Free tool

Weighted grade calculator: what grade do you need?

Use this weighted grade calculator to see the average you need across the work remaining in your course. Enter your current grade, target, and remaining weight for a clear answer.

This what grade do I need calculator never treats future or ungraded work as zeros. Enter the remaining weight from your course grading structure.

The question behind the grade

Your grades shouldn't be a guessing game.

AcadAim is built to turn the questions students ask every week into a clearer next step.

“Can I still reach my target?”

“What do I need on my final?”

“Which course should I focus on?”

“What will move my grade most?”

How it works

Grades → Goals → Priorities → Action

  1. 01

    Add where you stand

    Bring together courses, completed grades, grading weights, and upcoming assessments.

  2. 02

    Set where you are aiming

    Choose a target for every course so the next calculation has a clear destination.

  3. 03

    See the grade math

    Use your entered course structure to see what scores are needed and what still has impact.

  4. 04

    Act on priorities

    Turn the numbers into a focused view of the assignments and courses that need attention.

The dashboard

Everything that matters. One academic dashboard.

See the planning areas that bring performance, context, and a next action together instead of relying on scattered course pages.

Current & target performance

Courses needing attention

Upcoming assessments

Academic priority

Grade forecast

Study plan

Representative preview

Academic overview

Demo semester • not live student data

Aug 16–22

Current performance

82.4%

+2.1% from last week

Target performance

85.0%

3 courses with targets

Upcoming assessments

3

Next one in 2 days

Courses needing attention

1

Biology has the highest impact

Course performance

Current vs. target grade

Biology76% current / 82% target
Chemistry81% current / 85% target
English92% current / 90% target

Academic priority

Illustrative recommendation

BIOLOGY • 90 MIN

Review cell processes before Friday's exam.

Exam in 4 days • 25% of course grade

Grade forecast and study-plan areas are shown as demo UI. This preview does not represent a live student course dashboard.

Focus with context

Not everything on your to-do list deserves equal attention.

The examples here are illustrative—not personalized recommendations. AcadAim is designed to make course weight, timing, current performance, and targets easier to compare.

Illustrative course priorities • 3 hours available

Biology

Highest impact

Current 76% → 82%

Exam in 4 days • 25% weight

90 min

Chemistry

Needs attention

Current 81% → 85%

Quiz in 2 days • 10% weight

60 min

English

On track

Current 92% → 90%

Essay in 6 days • 15% weight

30 min

AcadAim helps you focus where your time can matter most.

Grade tools

Stop doing grade math in your head.

Start with a free answer, then keep the course details and priorities together in your account.

What Grade Do I Need?

Use the public calculator to find the remaining average needed for a target.

Try it now

Course Grade Tracking

Explore the representative workflow for current grades, targets, grading weights, and upcoming work.

Representative dashboard workflow preview.

Create an account

Built for every kind of student

Whatever you're learning, AcadAim helps you aim higher.

High schoolCollegeGraduate & professionalCertification & trainingOnline learning

Built around the course structure you enter.

AcadAim currently supports percentage-based, weighted-category, individually weighted, and points-based course structures. Letter grades, GPA, pass/fail, and custom policies vary by institution—always use your school's official records as the source of truth.

A clearer week

From uncertainty to a next step.

Without AcadAim

  • I think I have around a B.
  • I don’t know what I need on the final.
  • Everything feels equally urgent.
  • I’ll study whatever is due first.

With AcadAim

Current grade
78.4%
Target
83%
Needed
86%
Highest priority
Biology
Study today
90 minutes

Illustrative example—not a promise or a guarantee of a course outcome.

Pricing

Free to start. Built for clarity.

Start with grade clarity, then use AcadAim Pro to connect priorities, study materials, and your next academic action.

Explore AcadAim Pro

FAQ

Clear answers before you start.

Start with a clearer view

You already know where you want to go. AcadAim helps you see what it takes to get there.

Start Free
    Weighted Grade Calculator & Academic Planner | AcadAim